Wednesday, July 21, 2010

ThE LiFe AnD TiMeS...EpIsOdE 26



Previously on the ThE LiFe AnD TiMeS...

Trying to recover from all of highs and lows in my life at the moment it seems as tho the light at the end of the tunnel keeps getting smaller and smaller and my positive state of mind is slowly begin over ran by all of the negative attributes that keep accruing in my life.


Things are getting a tad bit better..jus gotta keep pushin..it could be alot worst... well most of my energy has been going to my skateboard brand Inner-City Skateboards and getting the website up to our standards and this past week we Released our latest color waves for our Limited Grand Theft Auto series which I'm excited about. Later on that week we were able to get our boards in a boutique Spectacles Detroit...so now what we need is some news coverage somthin to get the name out there to the public..were doing good now but we jus need a lil bit more so I'm starting to write up a press release to get out to the media it seems like things are falling back into place slowly and surely...but wit no money means mo problems... now don't get me wrong what Puff and Big said was true to but when you don't have any money it jus makes shit even worst. So on my way to work all seemed well until my girl tells me that there is big fuckin cloud of smoke comes from the hood while on the freeway.(its always some shit with this fuckin car) Sometimes it jus feels like im jus workin to pay bills and fix this crap ass car.

3 comments:

Alee said...

It'll get better. You should try praying. It really does work. I'm saying that and I'm not even religious. It has gotten me out of some real f*cked up situations.

Dbrown said...

keep pushin. dont give up.

Delon "D.DIDDY" said...

Alee: yeah thats tur I dont do a lot of that I reealllyy need to start

Dbrown: Yeah dude I got to there is no other option