Thursday, April 8, 2010

ThE LiFe AnD TiMeS...EpIsOdE 17


So I come in from work to complete silence...nothingness..its so quite that its creepin me out!! I look at my radio and it looks as if someone turned it off....I didnt turn it off..I know this cuz I never turn it off...I look to my right and alarm clock is blank...I didnt turn that off..I know this cuz I cant turn it off..it has no off switch.. I use my super heighten Matt Murdock (for those of you that dont know Matt Murdock is the Daredevil) hearing senses beyond normal human ability and notice that the fridge is not making is normal annoying humming noise. In the process of noticing all of these things they all have one thing in common....there all plugged into the wall... looks like the good folks @ DTE has paid me a lil visit while I was @ work. Now lemme jus make some things clear DTE Energy are like the Nazis of energy..they control your lights and your gas these ass fucks make it damn near impossible to get yo shit turned back on! One day they was were jus thinkin.."how can we get over on these fucks??...huummm I got it!! lets make it so there electricity powers on there gas!! that way they have no way but to pay that shit!!" So know I sit here using my cell phone as a flash light to navigate around till pay day...which is next week.

Jus my thoughts.

3 comments:

Shelley Ann said...

i hate having to use my phone as a flash light! the light always goes out and then you have to keep pushing the button to get it to stay on. i hope you get your power back on soon!

Delon "D.DIDDY" said...

yeah thanks me too mannn this is some weak shit I hate that im in this kind of a jam!!

Scootie McB said...

Man i really feel your pain... I went two summers in a row without power, I just argued with my mom yesterday about how I won't make this year another powerless summer. Hope everythings str8 u & dan got the world on yall shoulders hit me up. Peace....